Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY OF GOD PARTICLES
BRIEF BACKGROUND

God Particles is the owner of the book publications “EZHUTHUPIZHAI” and also the website www.ezhuthupizhai.in. This Privacy Policy is pursuant to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Rules and Regulations including Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011 framed thereunder, as applicable. This Privacy Policy intends to explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect personal information about our Users and Vendors, who use the works of our publication and our website www.ezhuthupizhai.in. This Privacy Policy is also meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it. This Privacy Policy is being provided to show our commitment to protect your privacy and the personal information.

By accessing, registering on or using the Website or by using any of the services, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set forth below including any additional guidelines and future modifications thereto. If, at any point of time, you do not agree to these terms and conditions or do not wish to be bound by any of these terms and conditions, you may not access or use our website.www.ezhuthupizhai.in.

YOUR CONSENT TO ABIDE BY THE PRIVACY POLICY BY CONFIRMING TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE SAID PRIVACY POLICY. YOU ALSO HEREBY EXPRESSLY CONSENT FOR US TO COLLECT, USE AND SHARE, DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR REMOVE ANY PORTION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, AT ANY TIME. WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect information to provide you better services. We collect the following information in the following ways:


Information you give us:
In order to access our services we require you to sign up with us on our website www.ezhuthupizhai.in. When you do, we’ll ask for some of your personal information, like your name, email address, telephone number, address to store with your account. 

Information we get from your use of our services:
We collect information about the services that you use and how you use them. 

Device information:
You would be using a device to access our website www.ezhuthupizhai.in. On usage of such device we may collect device-specific information (which shall include but not be limited to hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number). We may associate the device identifiers or phone number with your Account.

Log information :
If the access our website www.ezhuthupizhai.in. would be through Facebook or Google and we may get and store certain information such as:

1.Telephony related information such as your phone number, time and such other information as we may require.

2.Internet protocol address.

3.Location information.


PURPOSE FOR WHICH WE USE THE INFORMATION
In general, we will only use the information you provide to us for the purpose for which such information was provided. We may also use this information to deliver to you information about us, our users, vendors, and promotional material from some of our partners. Your information may also be used to contact you when necessary and may be shared with other persons that may want to contact you with offers consistent with your stated preferences. Users may opt-out of receiving
future mailings from us and other entities by following the instructions set forth in the opt-out section below. Non-personal demographic and profile data is used to tailor your experience at our site, showing you content we think you might be interested in. This information may also be shared with advertisers on an aggregate non-personal basis.


SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION
We, through www.ezhuthupizhai.in. have taken steps to ensure that personal information collected is secure, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers as well as electronic security systems and password protections which guard against unauthorised access. Our www.ezhuthupizhai.in. website has industry standard security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. While there is no such thing as ‘perfect security’, we will take all reasonable steps to insure the safety of your personal information. www.ezhuthupizhai.in. provides a “bumper page” when linking from www.ezhuthupizhai.in. to an advertiser’s site, which lets you know they you going to an advertiser’s site/third party’s site and reminds you not to give out information online and are advised to review the privacy policies and information collection practices of those advertiser’s site/ third party’s site.

 

USE OF COOKIES
www.ezhuthupizhai.in
. uses temporary cookies to store certain (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by us and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website/Application, research and development, and for user administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimising services to its Users, We may allow authorised third parties to place or recognise a unique cookie on the user’s browser. The cookies however, do not store any personal Information of the user. You may adjust your Internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features.


QUESTIONS AND CLARIFICATION
If you have any questions, comments or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy and/or practices, please contact us at www.ezhuthupizhai.in. This Privacy Policy was last updated on Saturday, 28th of April, 2017.

DISCLAIMER
All the book publications and products (including promotional content and other information displayed on this website) are copyrighted and belong to the owner entity- God Particles.